AUSIT Branches

New South Wales Branch

Email: nsw@ausit.org

Branch Office Bearers and Committee Members (2016/2017)
Chair: Xiaoxing (Amy) Wang
Vice Chair & Treasurer: Anna Kenny
Branch Delegate: Claudia McQuillan
Secretary: Ju Young Kim
PD Coordinator & Media Liaison: Nancy Carrasco
Membership Officers: Takayuki Fukumori, Jason Heffernan
Committee Members: Amelia Lemondhi, Dipakkumar Bhatt, Hania Geras, Keven Li, Majida Toma, Mustapha Taibi

ACT Branch

Email: act@ausit.org

Branch Office Bearers and Committee Members (2016/2017)
Chair: Mécia Freire
Treasurer: Vicky Wong
Secretary: Kevin Windle
PD coordinator: Roberto Corrielli
Assistant PD coordinator: Aurélie Sheehan
Branch delegate: Tiantian He (Issa)
CPPR officer: Alison Muir
Committee Members: Anne Roppola, Daniel Freire, Eirlys Chessa, Sophie Revington

Victoria / Tasmania Branch

Email: victas@ausit.org

Branch Office Bearers and Committee Members (2016/2017)

Chair: Dave Deck
Branch delegate to National Council: Jonathan Beagley
Secretary: Jean Deklerk
Treasurer: Nadesan Sundaresan
Events Team: Fang Biyi (team leader), Nellie Bi, Elline Khoo, Nadesan Sundaresan
Publicity Team: Despina Amanatidou (team leader), Jean Deklerk, Ranja Zayed, Jonathan Beagley
Membership Team: Bing Lee Teh (team leader), Véronique Bergeron, Elvira Quintana Rivas, Anastasia Nikolis

South Australia & Northern Territories Branch

Email: sant@ausit.org

Branch Office Bearers and Committee Members (2016/2017)
Chair: Joe Van Dalen
Treasurer: Shahin Entesari-Tatafi
Secretary: Arezoo Siasitorbaty
Branch delegate: Ludmila Berkis
PD Co-ordinator: Marina Morgan
Membership officer: Isobel Grave
Members: Haleh Khazrai, Tets Kimura

Queensland Branch

Email: qld@ausit.org

Branch Office Bearers and Committee Members (2016/2017)
Executive Committee Members:
Branch Chair: Diana Sedhoum
Vice-Chair: Giuseppe Brescia
Vice-Chair, Branch Delegate: Sam Berner
Secretary: Renata Oliveira Munro
Treasurer: Rola Mizian
RAC Representative: Rona Zhang
Membership Officer: Haifa Alkadi
PD Coordinator: Zhen Guan

Committee Members:
Assistant PD Coordination: Rasha Soliman
Assistant Secretary: Roza Sarkamari
Assistant Treasurer: Sawan Al-Hamdani
Members: Anna Vasilevskaya, Hazar Am Ali, Kerry Chu, Mariam Elliott

Western Australia Branch

Email: wa@ausit.org

Branch Office Bearers and Committee Members (2016/2017)
Branch Chair: Ella Davies
Secretary: Sally Wals
Treasurer and professional development coordinator: Catherine Pfammatter
Branch Delegate: Yutaka Kawasaki
Membership Officer: Michelle Dreyfus
Members: Isabel von Prollius, Houtan Dehbonei, Lionel Robert Ure